Summary of Data submitted by Railway regarding WAG9 brake hanger monitoring
as on 30-Apr-17

RailwayShedHolding of WAG9 locosTotal Loco checked up to DateBalance locos to be checkedLoco found with intermixing of two design hangersLoco found with un-modified hanger (FTIL)
CR AQ 1486286062
CR KYN 6464013
ECoRWAT 7876200
ECR GMO 1501455017
NCR CNB 88000
NR LDH 2021-100
SCR LGD 1201200069
SECRBIA 74695023
SER TATA106812500
WCR TKD 76751016
WR BRC 012-1201

Click for view data submitted by Railways

Home

Admin