Summary of Data submitted by Railway regarding WAG9 brake hanger monitoring
as on 25-Jun-17

RailwayShedHolding of WAG9 locosTotal Loco checked up to DateBalance locos to be checkedLoco found with intermixing of two design hangersLoco found with un-modified hanger (FTIL)
CR AQ 1486286062
CR KYN 6464013
ECoRWAT 91761500
ECR GMO 1521457017
NCR CNB 88000
NR LDH 2121000
SCR LGD 1201200069
SECRBIA 866917023
SER TATA120813900
WCR TKD 76760016
WR BRC 012-1201

Click for view data submitted by Railways

Home

Admin