Summary of Data submitted by Railway regarding WAG9 brake hanger monitoring
as on 23-Mar-17

RailwayShedHolding of WAG9 locosTotal Loco checked up to DateBalance locos to be checkedLoco found with intermixing of two design hangersLoco found with un-modified hanger (FTIL)
CR AQ 1486286062
CR KYN 6464013
ECoRWAT 72363600
ECR GMO 1471452017
NCR CNB 88000
NR LDH 2019100
SCR LGD 1201200069
SECRBIA 6769-2023
SER TATA103812200
WCR TKD 76751016
WR BRC 012-1201

Click for view data submitted by Railways

Home

Admin